Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
cited name:
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 3: t. 292 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monogynus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monogynus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus apiifolia Medik.
  2. Mespilus monogyna (Jacq.) All.
  3. Mespilus diversifolia (Pers.) Poir.
  4. Crataegus brevispina Kunze
  5. Crataegus granatensis Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 3: t. 292 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d694oahats98141u8fontqgqk1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:36:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573792609
SESSION unix time out: 1573793209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239