Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.
deadly nightshade, belladonna, dwale
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 4: t. 309 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 4: t. 309 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: er2ldvebkqrv2iuouemrssfgu2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 20:56:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574193366
SESSION unix time out: 1574193966
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574193366
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242