Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen [as Androsace villosa Jacq.]
cited name:
Androsace villosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 4: t. 332 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaejasme

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73580


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace acutifolia Turcz. ex Steudel
  2. Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen ex Host
  3. Androsace longiscapa K. Koch
  4. Androsace obtusifolia Willd. ex Ledeb.
  5. Androsace villosa Jacq.
  6. Androsace villosa (Wulfen) Rouy
  7. Androsace villosa (Host) Martelli
  8. Douglasia johnstonii A.Nelson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen [as Androsace villosa Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 4: t. 332 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9p1c2if7d6k0mahlq39q883802
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:19:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575847158
SESSION unix time out: 1575847758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575847158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49