Androsace lactea L.
cited name:
Androsace lactea L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 4: t. 333 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lacteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lacteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73581


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace lactea (Schur) R.Knuth
  2. Androsace pauciflora Vill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace lactea L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 4: t. 333 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5315n0sfako9hke0nvrbtq1m53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 07:00:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576303252
SESSION unix time out: 1576303852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576303252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159