Sedum hispanicum L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 5: t. 47 (1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73746

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum armenum Boiss. & A.Huet
  2. Sedum boissieri Davidov
  3. Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
  4. Sedum hungaricum Poiret
  5. Sedum longibracteatum Fröd.
  6. Sedum orientale Boiss.
  7. Sedum pentapetalum Borissova
  8. Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
  9. Sedum sexfidum M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hispanicum L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 5: t. 47 (1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: psocsu5lt5hpue07f464fsbtc7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:29:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566700146
SESSION unix time out: 1566700746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566700146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171