Sedum cepaea L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 173 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=74175

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 173 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6musthna0d3l4jobofmp0up611
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 00:06:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566425216
SESSION unix time out: 1566425816
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566425216
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216