Sedum album L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 174 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=74177

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 174 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ocs5s27uoqtmgfepfu8ookeu67
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:52:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566629543
SESSION unix time out: 1566630143
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629543
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4