Sedum sexangulare L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 175 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=74179

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 175 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2f8efkm1c2log15e8kfrgr5sd0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:21:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566638516
SESSION unix time out: 1566639116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566638516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4