Epilobium parviflorum Schreber [as Epilobium pubescens Roth]
cited name:
Epilobium pubescens Roth

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 3: t. 299 (1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=74580


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium caballeroi Pau
  2. Epilobium foliosum Holl & Heynh.
  3. Epilobium menthoides Boiss. & Heldr.
  4. Epilobium molle Lam.
  5. Epilobium mollissimum Schur
  6. Epilobium neutrum Pallas ex Hausskn.
  7. Epilobium numidicum (Batt.) Batt.
  8. Epilobium palustre Willd.
  9. Epilobium parviflorum Batt.
  10. Epilobium parviflorum Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  11. Epilobium pubescens Roth
  12. Epilobium rivulare Hegetschw.
  13. Epilobium tauschii Knaf ex Hausskn.
  14. Epilobium umbrosum Dumort.
  15. Epilobium uralense Hausskn.
  16. Epilobium villosum Curtis
  17. Chamaenerion parviflorum Schreb.
  18. Chamaenerion pubescens (Roth) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium parviflorum Schreber [as Epilobium pubescens Roth]
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 3: t. 299 (1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rn32i929e0r3n3tvufqd4vbl07
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:32:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575945167
SESSION unix time out: 1575945767
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575945167
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144