Crataegus azarolus L. [as Mespilus azarolus (L.) Duhamel]
cited name:
Mespilus azarolus (L.) Duhamel

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 4: t. 357 (1831)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: azarolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: azarolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=74772


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus azarolus (L.) All.
  2. Mespilus azarolus (L.) Duhamel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus azarolus L. [as Mespilus azarolus (L.) Duhamel]
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 4: t. 357 (1831)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lhkeaq7te3b5jm4lflbk0arhs7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:44:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574088249
SESSION unix time out: 1574088849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574088249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39