Magnolia thompsoniana de Vos

Jaume Saint-Hilaire, J.H., La flore et la pomone francaises, vol. 5: t. 451 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thompsonianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thompsonianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=75064

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia major (Sims) Millais

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia thompsoniana de Vos
Jaume Saint-Hilaire, J.H., La flore et la pomone francaises, vol. 5: t. 451 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360505
current unix time :1511360505
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: