Wisteria frutescens (L.)Poiret [as Glycine frutescens L.]
cited name:
Glycine frutescens L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 6: t. 521 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=75294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine frutescens L.
  2. Wisteria frutescens Torrey & A. Gray
  3. Wisteria macrostachya (Torrey & A. Gray) Robinson & Fer
  4. Bradlea macrostachya (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  5. Kraunhia frutescens (L.)Kuntze
  6. Kraunhia macrostachya (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  7. Kraunhia macrostachys (Torr. & A.Gray) Small
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria frutescens (L.)Poiret [as Glycine frutescens L.]
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 6: t. 521 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2ummp8dkguon58be28n133vs2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 07:08:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576303714
SESSION unix time out: 1576304314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576303714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159