Sedum rubens L. [as Crassula rubens (L.) L.]

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 6: t. 523 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubens
epithet recognized: rubens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=75300

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula rubens (L.) L.
  2. Sedum ibicense Pau
  3. Sedum matrense Kit.
  4. Sedum steudelii Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rubens L. [as Crassula rubens (L.) L.]
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 6: t. 523 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nf6ud77b1mpcbcahhiptnq18t1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:16:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566699366
SESSION unix time out: 1566699966
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699366
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171