Vincetoxicum nigrum Moench [as Asclepias vincetoxicum L.]
cited name:
Asclepias vincetoxicum L.

F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale (vol. 1), vol. 1: t. 44 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=75556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alexitoxicon nigrum (Moench) St.-Lag.
  2. Asclepias alexitoxica St.-Lag.
  3. Asclepias nigra L.
  4. Asclepias ovata Steudel
  5. Asclepias toxicaria Salisb.
  6. Asclepias vincetoxicum L.
  7. Cynanchum atrum (Jord. & Fourr.) Breistr.
  8. Cynanchum barbatum L.f. ex Schultes
  9. Cynanchum fuscum Schultes
  10. Cynanchum louiseae Kartesz & Gandhi
  11. Cynanchum nigrum (L.) Pers.
  12. Cynanchum nigrum (L.) R. Br.
  13. Vincetoxicum atrum Jordan & Fourreau
  14. Antitoxicum nigrum (Moench) Pobed.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vincetoxicum nigrum Moench [as Asclepias vincetoxicum L.]
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale (vol. 1), vol. 1: t. 44 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jep8emvnqom7j8ia28e6ivac02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:02:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574046140
SESSION unix time out: 1574046740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142