Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale (vol. 1), vol. 1: t. 48 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=75575


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore médicale (vol. 1), vol. 1: t. 48 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kb2a6btqv2ui2bpefjcq0svpk4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:36:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574113004
SESSION unix time out: 1574113604
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574113004
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89