Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 2: t. 63 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=75656


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 2: t. 63 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d2gokcahqtdu4frhaifivdqhb4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 21:28:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574454539
SESSION unix time out: 1574455139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574454539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142