Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]

Botanical Magazine, t. 469-504, vol. 14: t. 474 (1800) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7601

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron canadense (L.) Torrey
  2. Rhodora canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]
Botanical Magazine, t. 469-504, vol. 14: t. 474 (1800) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511257315
current unix time :1511257315
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: