Jatropha panduraefolia Andri
cited name:
Jatropha panduraefolia Andri

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 604 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Jatropheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: panduraefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduraefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Terechovskia panduraefolia Smiel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha panduraefolia Andri
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 604 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mouo57tr6scurc5nlb7raiflr7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:38:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576215494
SESSION unix time out: 1576216094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576215494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208