Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims]
cited name:
Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 603 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 597-644, vol. 17: t. 603 (1803) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1otpabk2fqjpmukhifm0a4akf7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:03:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568836997
SESSION unix time out: 1568837597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568836997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12