Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 1: t. 27 (1821) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77186


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 1: t. 27 (1821) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n11mkm8nfmsjis19i4193rcp00
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:06:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571148388
SESSION unix time out: 1571148988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571148388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25