Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.]
cited name:
Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 1: t. 33 (1821) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedigerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77198


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon taedigerum (Mart.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia aulacolepis Burret
  3. Raphia nicaraguensis Oerst.
  4. Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.
  5. Raphia vinifera (Oerst.) Drude
  6. Raphia vinifera (Mart.) Drude
  7. Sagus taedigera Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 1: t. 33 (1821) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c4ovg7o6a0guo6frj8bgg82qd5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:32:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568680337
SESSION unix time out: 1568680937
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680337
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139