Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 693-739, vol. 19: t. 731 (1804) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7739

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 693-739, vol. 19: t. 731 (1804) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cgta2od300meaqc4uidh44i777
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:49:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566805786
SESSION unix time out: 1566806386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6