Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
cited name:
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.

P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 2: t. 89 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77445


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus brasiliensis Ortega
  2. Artocarpus maximus Blanco
  3. Artocarpus nanca Noronha
  4. Artocarpus philippensis Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 2: t. 89 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 13apts37eqmgeph9kutfmu9bc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:13:16
SESSION unix time in : 1573686796
SESSION unix time out: 1573687396
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573686796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91