Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
cited name:
Crataegus oxyacantha L.

P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 10: t. 11 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvisepalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77507


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus calycina Franco
  2. Crataegus kyrtostyla auct.
  3. Crataegus monogyna Soó
  4. Crataegus oxyacantha L.
  5. Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klokov
  6. Mespilus oxyacanthus
  7. Oxyacantha rosea Paxton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 10: t. 11 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1igu8sqqh25t38mt7o29sdru0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 13:23:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574079831
SESSION unix time out: 1574080431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574079831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85