Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Spina alba] [syn. Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
cited name:
Crataegus oxyacantha L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 2: t. 149 (1754)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvisepalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77587


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus calycina Franco
  2. Crataegus kyrtostyla auct.
  3. Crataegus monogyna SoĆ³
  4. Crataegus oxyacantha L.
  5. Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klokov
  6. Mespilus oxyacanthus
  7. Oxyacantha rosea Paxton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Spina alba] [syn. Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 2: t. 149 (1754)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: faduhlhso1hap2tursujiv14a1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:43:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574088214
SESSION unix time out: 1574088814
time_left: 594
current unix time :1574088220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39