Rumex alpinus L. [as Rhaponticum]
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 262 (1757)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77800


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L. [as Rhaponticum]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 262 (1757)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 85de9jk4ge6l8siu85l98juqa1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:00:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573527607
SESSION unix time out: 1573528207
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573527607
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211