Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Romana ortense]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 306 (1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77845


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Romana ortense]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 306 (1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0cssbrif64pf1p5rf282ijgc0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:13:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573513989
SESSION unix time out: 1573514589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573513989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19