Dracaena draco (L.) L. [as Draco arbor]
cited name:
Dracaena draco (L.) L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 358 (1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: draco
epithet recognized: draco

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77899


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus draco L.
  2. Dracaena resinifera Salisb.
  3. Yucca draco (L.) Carrière
  4. Palma draco (L.) Mill.
  5. Draco clusii Crantz
  6. Draco yuciformis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena draco (L.) L. [as Draco arbor]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 358 (1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t31qqhi7u5leq2i0ackt5m09c3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:10:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574064652
SESSION unix time out: 1574065252
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574064652
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39