Elaeis guineensis Jacq. [as Palma oleosa]
cited name:
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 363 (1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77904


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis dybowskii Hua
  2. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  3. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  4. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  5. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  6. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  7. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  8. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  9. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  10. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  11. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  12. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  13. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  14. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  15. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  16. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  17. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  18. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  19. Elaeis guineensis Jum. & H. Perrier
  20. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  21. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  22. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  23. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  24. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  25. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  26. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  27. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  28. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  29. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  30. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  31. Elaeis macrophylla A. Chev.
  32. Elaeis madagascariensis (Jum. & H. Perrier) Becc.
  33. Elaeis melanococca Gaertner
  34. Elaeis melanococca Oerst.
  35. Elaeis nigrescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  36. Elaeis virescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  37. Elaeis oleosa Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. [as Palma oleosa]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 363 (1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7lps961hh8e7j5kq03n63m6c5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:22:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568791360
SESSION unix time out: 1568791960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12