Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Balanus Myrepsica]
cited name:
Guilandina moringa L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 386 (1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77927


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Balanus Myrepsica]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 386 (1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tgmbo646d5dh41kthm6rmt8l84
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 00:52:42
SESSION unix time in : 1571093562
SESSION unix time out: 1571094162
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571093562
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196