Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus]

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 428 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77969

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 428 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ku5tj4bhbqn995hb7s19liqgh3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:57:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566467860
SESSION unix time out: 1566468460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6