Galium verum L. [as Gallium]
cited name:
Galium verum L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 435 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77976


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L. [as Gallium]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 435 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fbt21ej4akduk6t54n10ic3qe1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:28:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576279697
SESSION unix time out: 1576280297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576279697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211