Pistacia vera L. [as Pistachia]
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.
Pista
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 461 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78002


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L. [as Pistachia]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 461 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngj25ro3vj1pat0je2jclhf503
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:31:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573608702
SESSION unix time out: 1573609302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573608702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239