Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 467 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78008


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 467 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ftjpj98n0qef0jtnbttrbp2t6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:51:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568555501
SESSION unix time out: 1568556101
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555501
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28