Inula helenium L. [as Helenium]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 473 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Helenium]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 473 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7n9fi3a2t73uuh81un0viinme1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:03:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574381025
SESSION unix time out: 1574381625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574381025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104