Rumex patientia L. [as Lapathum sativum]
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.
herb patience, patience
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 489 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78030


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L. [as Lapathum sativum]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 489 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7bk4247u8khiborqvi1jqsn2a1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 03:19:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573870778
SESSION unix time out: 1573871378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573870778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97