Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum aquaticum]
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 490 (1765)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78031


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum aquaticum]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 5: t. 490 (1765)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c7vmg6r3hp93k99i5c15cgs1o6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:38:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571344712
SESSION unix time out: 1571345312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192