Atropa belladonna L. [as Belladonna]
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 6: t. 564 (1773)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L. [as Belladonna]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 6: t. 564 (1773)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vma5n5hpie89iagsc6qmo3slf1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:26:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573791996
SESSION unix time out: 1573792596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573791996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239