Dorstenia drakena L. [as Contrayerva quarta species]
cited name:
Dorstenia drakena L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 6: t. 581 (1773)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: drakenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: drakenus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78133


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia crispata S. Watson
  2. Dorstenia mexicana Benth.
  3. Dorstenia ovalis Stokes
  4. Dorstenia drakena Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia drakena L. [as Contrayerva quarta species]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 6: t. 581 (1773)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3ppf12oq33f2adko0p192nei6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:20:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573705249
SESSION unix time out: 1573705849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573705249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72