Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.]
cited name:
Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 1: t. 81 (1770)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sediformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sediformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78261


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum altissimum Poiret
  2. Sedum fruticulosum Brot.
  3. Sedum jacquinii Haw.
  4. Sedum lusitanicum Brot.
  5. Sedum nicaeense All.
  6. Sedum rufescens Ten.
  7. Sedum sediforme O.Bolòs
  8. Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 1: t. 81 (1770)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ifg2a2kmp8ko2gae58nfa8b9b4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:33:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575934405
SESSION unix time out: 1575935005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144