Sedum dasyphyllum L.
cited name:
Sedum dasyphyllum L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 2: t. 153 (1772)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78333


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 2: t. 153 (1772)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a76boto0eccn50877p6bkubd07
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:32:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576233156
SESSION unix time out: 1576233756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576233156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144