Acalypha villosa Jacq.
cited name:
Acalypha villosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 247 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha karsteniana Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha linostachys Baillon
  3. Acalypha muricata Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  4. Acalypha subvillosa Muell. Arg.
  5. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  6. Acalypha villosa Pax & K. Hoffm.
  7. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha villosa (Muell. Arg.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  11. Ricinocarpos villosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  12. Ricinocarpus subvillosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus villosus (Jacq.) Kuntze
  14. Ricinocarpus villosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha villosa Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 247 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nrj09rf1cho17l0eqiq447oeg0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:49:11
SESSION unix time in : 1568749751
SESSION unix time out: 1568750351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568749751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190