Ipomoea violacea L. [as Convolvulus grandiflorus Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 269 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78449

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction grandiflorum (Jacq.) Choisy
  2. Calonyction jacquinii G. Don
  3. Calonyction tuba (Schltdl.) Colla
  4. Convolvulus grandiflorus Jacq.
  5. Convolvulus tuba Schltdl.
  6. Ipomoea glaberrima Bojer ex Hook.
  7. Ipomoea grandiflora (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  8. Ipomoea longiflora R. Br.
  9. Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes
  10. Ipomoea tuba (Schltdl.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea violacea L. [as Convolvulus grandiflorus Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 269 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2mgubul01qe0alro8ono8p9cn0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:44:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566701050
SESSION unix time out: 1566701650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171