Rumex abyssinicus Jacq.
cited name:
Rumex abyssinicus Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 293 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: abyssinicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: abyssinicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa abyssinica (Jacq.) Á.Löve & Kapoor
  2. Rumex schimperi Meissner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex abyssinicus Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 293 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vn80eq275usva7kos0aml2hae7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:54:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574290492
SESSION unix time out: 1574291092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574290492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242