Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 36 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78544

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 36 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: drmron9cvu6v3h49lqgtu7gg35
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:50:53
SESSION unix time in : 1566640253
SESSION unix time out: 1566640853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4