Rumex scutatus L. [as Rumex glaucus Jacq.]
cited name:
Rumex glaucus Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 67 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78575


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Rumex glaucus Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 67 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7o5cklqnf6s0eb2k7iaffra935
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:38:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573702708
SESSION unix time out: 1573703308
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573702708
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72