Geranium macrorrhizum L.
cited name:
Geranium macrorrhizum L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 134 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium lugubre Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 134 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0kf2tobnrk6kg2sp6sbu6rsiv1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 23:20:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573683659
SESSION unix time out: 1573684259
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573683659
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91