Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Mimosa speciosa Jacq.]
cited name:
Mimosa speciosa Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 198 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lebbeck

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Mimosa speciosa Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 198 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h2gvp2t5mn7est1v4n2sk10457
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 04:02:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573614160
SESSION unix time out: 1573614760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573614160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239