Ipomoea leucantha Jacq.
cited name:
Ipomoea leucantha Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: t. 318 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea batatas (Jacq.) Nishiyama
  2. Ipomoea lacunosa Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea leucantha Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: t. 318 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 90gah03hhrh37srsehk5kvab64
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575744757
SESSION unix time out: 1575745357
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744757
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226