Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. [as Agave foetida L.]
cited name:
Agave foetida L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: t. 379 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78888


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave commelyni Salm-Dyck
  2. Agave foetida L.
  3. Agave gigantea (Vent.) D.Dietr.
  4. Agave madagascariensis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck
  5. Aloe foetida (L.) Crantz
  6. Fourcroya gigantea (Vent.) Hook.
  7. Furcraea atroviridis Jacobi & Goeff.
  8. Furcraea barillettii Jacobi
  9. Furcraea commelyni (Salm-Dyck) Kunth
  10. Furcraea gigantea Vent.
  11. Furcraea gigantea Trel.
  12. Furcraea madagascariensis Haw.
  13. Furcraea viridis Hemsley
  14. Furcraea watsoniana Sander

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. [as Agave foetida L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: t. 379 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pst31bv0vdur2rs679j5hulvu1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:39:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575931199
SESSION unix time out: 1575931799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575931199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210